Sun
STARRING VLADIMIR KEKHMAN
The Oprichnik
12+
opera in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Novikov
Natalia — Valentina Fedeneva
Andrey Morozov — Sergey Kuzmin
Boyarynya Morozova — Ekaterina Egorova
Prince Vyazminsky — Alexey Tikhomirov
Basmanov — Victoria Voytenkova
Prince Zhemchuzhny — Alexander Bezrukov
Tsar — Vladimir Kekhman
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Tue
STARRING FARUKH RUZIMATOV
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ivan Zaytsev
Valeria — Irina Perren
Crassus — Mikhail Batalov
Sabina — Ekaterina Odarenko
Pompeius — Farukh Ruzimatov
Conductor — Karen Durgarian
Wed
STARRING FARUKH RUZIMATOV
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ernest Latypov
Valeria — Maria Shuvalova
Crassus — Andrey Kasyanenko
Sabina — Anastasia Smirnova debut
Pompeius — Farukh Ruzimatov
Conductor — Karen Durgarian
Thu
STARRING FARUKH RUZIMATOV
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ivan Zaytsev
Valeria — Valeria Zapasnikova
Crassus — Marat Shemiunov
Sabina — Irina Perren
Pompeius — Farukh Ruzimatov
Conductor — Karen Durgarian
Fri
Carmen
Premiere
12+
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Nacho Duato
Carmen — Irina Shishkova
Don José — Sergey Kuzmin
Micaëla — Valentina Fedeneva
Escamillo — Semyon Antakov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
Hammerburg: the City of the Percussions
5+
Sat
Hammerburg: the City of the Percussions
5+
Sat
Carmen
Premiere
12+
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Nacho Duato
Carmen — Irina Shishkova
Don José — Sergey Kuzmin
Micaëla — Anna Dattay
Escamillo — Semyon Antakov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sun
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in three acts
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Nikita Dolgushin
Medora — Prisca Zeisel
Conrad — Victor Lebedev
Gulnara — Anastasia Smirnova
Ali — Mikhail Batalov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sun
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in three acts
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Nikita Dolgushin
Medora — Angelina Vorontsova
Conrad — Ernest Latypov
Ali — Nikita Tchetverikov
Birbanto — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Fri
The Bright Stream
Premiere
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Dmitry Shostakovich
choreography by Alexander Omar
Zina — Valeria Zapasnikova
Pyotr — Nikita Tchetverikov
Ballerina — Anastasia Soboleva
Ballet dancer — Victor Lebedev
Chairman — Ivan Zaytsev
Chairman’s wife — Marat Shemiunov
Galya — Anastasia Smirnova
Tractor driver — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Sat
Stringbruck: the City of the Strings
5+
Sat
Stringbruck: the City of the Strings
5+
Sat
The Bright Stream
Premiere
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Dmitry Shostakovich
choreography by Alexander Omar
Zina — Valeria Zapasnikova
Pyotr — Nikita Tchetverikov
Ballerina — Anastasia Soboleva
Ballet dancer — Victor Lebedev
Chairman — Ivan Zaytsev
Chairman’s wife — Marat Shemiunov
Galya — Anastasia Smirnova
Tractor driver — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Sun
The Bright Stream
Premiere
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Dmitry Shostakovich
choreography by Alexander Omar
Zina — Valeria Zapasnikova
Pyotr — Nikita Tchetverikov
Ballerina — Anastasia Soboleva
Ballet dancer — Victor Lebedev
Chairman — Ivan Zaytsev
Chairman’s wife — Marat Shemiunov
Galya — Anastasia Smirnova
Tractor driver — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Tue
L’elisir d’amore
12+
opera buffa in two acts
music by Gaetano Donizetti
direction by Fabio Sparvoli
Adina — Anastasia Barun
Nemorino — Damir Zakirov
Belcore — Alexander Shakhov
Dulcamara — Yury Monchak
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Wed
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Nikita Tchetverikov
Juliet — Anastasia Smirnova
Conductor — Timur Zangiev
Thu
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Ivan Zaytsev
Juliet — Valeria Zapasnikova
Conductor — Timur Zangiev
Fri
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Giselle — Prisca Zeisel
Count — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Sat
Trumpetdorf: the City of the Winds
5+
Sat
Trumpetdorf: the City of the Winds
5+
Sat
Tosca
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Floria Tosca — Maria Litke
Mario Cavaradossi — Dmitry Golovnin
Baron Scarpia — Alexander Kuznetsov
Conductor — Timur Zangiev
Sun
new "Don Quixote"
Hidalgo of La Mancha
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Nacho Duato
Quiteria — Anastasia Smirnova
Basilio — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Sun
new "Don Quixote"
Hidalgo of La Mancha
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Nacho Duato
Quiteria — Angelina Vorontsova
Basilio — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Tue
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Prisca Zeisel
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Rothbart — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Wed
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Yulia Lukyanenko
Prince Siegfried — Ernest Latypov
Rothbart — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Thu
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Svetlana Moskalenko
Alfredo — Sergey Kuzmin
Germont — Alexander Kuznetsov
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Fri
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anastasia Smirnova
Prince — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anna Kuligina
Prince — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sun
The Little Humpbacked Horse
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
choreography by Alexander Radunsky staging by Mikhail Messerer
Ivan — Ivan Zaytsev
Tsar Maiden — Yulia Lukyanenko
Humpbacked Horse — Veronika Markova
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Sun
The Little Humpbacked Horse
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
choreography by Alexander Radunsky staging by Mikhail Messerer
Ivan — Nikita Tchetverikov
Tsar Maiden — Angelina Vorontsova
Humpbacked Horse — Anna Kuligina
Sea Princess — Irina Perren
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Tue
GORKY MOSCOW ART THEATRE TOUR
Yesenin’s Women
16+
production by Galina Polishuk
Sergey Yesenin — Andrey Veshkurtsev
Yesenin’s Mother — Ekaterina Strizhenova
Isadora Duncan — Ekaterina Volkova
Zina Reich — Alisa Grebenshchikova
Galya Benislavskaya — Agnia Kuznetsova
Sonya Tolstaya — Natalia Medvedeva
Marienhof — Nikolay Korotaev