Playbill

October

01

October 13:00 Sun
  • fantasy ballet in two acts
  • music by Adolphe Adam
  • ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa

01

October 16:00 Sun
  • vocal series

01

October 19:00 Sun
  • fantasy ballet in two acts
  • music by Adolphe Adam
  • ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa

04

October 19:00 Wed
  • ballet in three acts and a prologue
  • music by Ludwig Minkus
  • choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky

05

October 19:00 Thu
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV
  • ballet in three acts and a prologue
  • music by Ludwig Minkus
  • choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
EUGENE ONEGIN
Premiere
Buy tickets

06

October 19:00 Fri
  • ballet in three acts and a prologue
  • music by Ludwig Minkus
  • choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky

07

October 19:00 Sat
STARRING PAATA BURCHULADZE
  • opera buffa in two acts
  • music by Gioachino Rossini
  • production by Éric Vigié

08

October 19:00 Sun
  • ballet for children in two acts
  • music by Karen Khachaturian
  • ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov

11

October 19:00 Wed
STARRING DENIS MATVIENKO AND FARUKH RUZIMATOV
  • ballet in three acts and a prologue
  • music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
  • choreography by Nacho Duato

11

October 19:00 Wed
Mikhailovsky Theatre at the Hermitage
  • vocal concert
EUGENE ONEGIN
Premiere
Buy tickets

12

October 19:00 Thu
STARRING FARUKH RUZIMATOV
  • ballet in three acts and a prologue
  • music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
  • choreography by Nacho Duato

13

October 19:00 Fri
STARRING POLINA SEMIONOVA
  • ballet in three acts and a prologue
  • music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
  • choreography by Nacho Duato

14

October 19:00 Sat
  • opera in three acts
  • music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
  • production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky

15

October 13:00 Sun
  • ballet in two acts
  • music by Alexander Krein
  • ñhoreography by Vakhtang Chabukiani revised by Mikhail Messerer

15

October 16:00 Sun
  • instrumental series
EUGENE ONEGIN
Premiere
Buy tickets

15

October 19:00 Sun
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV
  • ballet in two acts
  • music by Alexander Krein
  • ñhoreography by Vakhtang Chabukiani revised by Mikhail Messerer

18

October 19:00 Wed
Student day
  • ballet in three acts
  • music by Sergey Prokofiev
  • choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer

20

October 19:00 Fri
  • ballet in three acts
  • music by Sergey Prokofiev
  • choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer

21

October 19:00 Sat
  • opera in four acts
  • music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
  • production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev

22

October 13:00 Sun
  • ballet in two acts
  • music by Herman Løvenskiold
  • choreography by August Bournonville
    revival of the choreography by Mikhail Messerer
EUGENE ONEGIN
Premiere
Buy tickets

22

October 16:00 Sun

25

October 19:00 Wed
  • ballet in three acts
  • music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Ludwig Minkus, Riccardo Drigo, Pyotr Oldenburgsky, Ivan Trubetskoy, Antoine Simon
  • choreography by Marius Petipa and Konstantin Sergeyev revised by Mikhail Messerer

26

October 19:00 Thu
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV
  • ballet in three acts
  • music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Ludwig Minkus, Riccardo Drigo, Pyotr Oldenburgsky, Ivan Trubetskoy, Antoine Simon
  • choreography by Marius Petipa and Konstantin Sergeyev revised by Mikhail Messerer

28

October 19:00 Sat
  • ballet in three acts
  • music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Ludwig Minkus, Riccardo Drigo, Pyotr Oldenburgsky, Ivan Trubetskoy, Antoine Simon
  • choreography by Marius Petipa and Konstantin Sergeyev revised by Mikhail Messerer

29

October 19:00 Sun
  • opera in two acts
  • music by Giuseppe Verdi
  • production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
EUGENE ONEGIN
Premiere
Buy tickets

29

October 20:00 Sun

31

October 19:00 Tue
  • opera in two acts
  • music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
  • production by Sergey Shepelyov
RU
More Gallery