Coming soon
Tue
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Prisca Zeisel
Prince Desire — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Anton Torbeev
Wed
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Prisca Zeisel
Prince Desire — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Anton Torbeev
Thu
STARRING SERGEI LEIFERKUS
The Lady of the Camellias
Premiere
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Vladimir Kekhman
Baron Douphol — Sergei Leiferkus
Marguerite Gautier — Alexandra Sennikova
Armand Duval — Sergey Kuzmin
Georges Duval — Boris Pinkhasovich
Flora Bervoix — Victoria Voytenkova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Fri
Trumpetdorf: the City of the Winds
5+
Fri
Trumpetdorf: the City of the Winds
5+
Fri
STARRING NIKOLAY TSISKARIDZE
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Angelina Vorontsova
Colas — Nikita Tchetverikov
Simone — Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Anna Kuligina
Colas — Ivan Zaytsev
Simone — Roman Petukhov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sat
STARRING NIKOLAY TSISKARIDZE
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Angelina Vorontsova
Colas — Nikita Tchetverikov
Simone — Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sun
The Little Humpbacked Horse
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
choreography by Alexander Radunsky staging by Mikhail Messerer
Ivan — Ivan Zaytsev
Tsar Maiden — Yulia Lukyanenko
Humpbacked Horse — Veronika Markova
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Sun
The Little Humpbacked Horse
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
choreography by Alexander Radunsky staging by Mikhail Messerer
Ivan — Victor Lebedev
Tsar Maiden — Prisca Zeisel
Humpbacked Horse — Anna Kuligina
Sea Princess — Irina Perren
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Mon
GORKY MOSCOW ART THEATRE TOUR
Yesenin’s Women
16+
production by Galina Polishuk
Sergey Yesenin — Andrey Veshkurtsev
Yesenin’s Mother — Ekaterina Strizhenova
Isadora Duncan — Ekaterina Volkova
Zina Reich — Alisa Grebenshchikova
Galya Benislavskaya — Kristina Shmyrina
Sonya Tolstaya — Natalia Medvedeva
Marienhof — Nikolay Korotaev
Tue
GORKY MOSCOW ART THEATRE TOUR
Yesenin’s Women
16+
production by Galina Polishuk
Sergey Yesenin — Andrey Veshkurtsev
Yesenin’s Mother — Ekaterina Strizhenova
Isadora Duncan — Ekaterina Volkova
Zina Reich — Alisa Grebenshchikova
Galya Benislavskaya — Agnia Kuznetsova
Sonya Tolstaya — Natalia Medvedeva
Marienhof — Nikolay Korotaev
Wed
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Ernest Latypov
Juliet — Angelina Vorontsova
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Thu
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Nikita Tchetverikov
Juliet — Anastasia Smirnova
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Fri
Meeting in Orchestria
5+
Fri
Meeting in Orchestria
5+
Fri
Die Zauberflöte
12+
opera in two acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
production by Pet Halmen
Tamino — Damir Zakirov debut
Papageno — Alexander Shakhov
The Queen of the Night — Svetlana Moskalenko
Pamina — Polina Lapteva debut
Sarastro — Alexander Bezrukov
Conductor — Philipp Selivanov
Sat
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anna Kuligina
Prince — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sun
The Bright Stream
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Dmitry Shostakovich
choreography by Alexander Omar
Zina — Valeria Zapasnikova
Pyotr — Nikita Tchetverikov
Ballerina — Irina Perren
Ballet dancer — Victor Lebedev
Chairman — Alexander Omar
Chairman’s wife — Guilherme Vicente
Galya — Veronika Markova
Tractor driver — Mikhail Batalov
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev