Coming soon
Wed
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Prisca Zeisel
Prince Siegfried — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Thu
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette — Yulia Lukyanenko
Odile — Ekaterina Odarenko debut
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Rothbart — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Fri
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Angelina Vorontsova
Colas — Nikita Tchetverikov
Simone — Ivan Vasiliev debut
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Anna Kuligina
Colas — Ivan Zaytsev
Simone — Roman Petukhov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sat
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Angelina Vorontsova
Colas — Nikita Tchetverikov
Simone — Ivan Vasiliev
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sun
Chamber concerts in the foyer of the dress circle
Musical journey to Spain
6+
vocal series
Performers — Egor Martynenko, Damir Zakirov, Anastasia Barun, Polina Lapteva, Victoria Voytenkova
Sun
Die Fledermaus
12+
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
production by Yulia Prokhorova
Eisenstein — Alexander Shakhov
Rosalinde — Anastasia Barun
Falke — Semyon Antakov
Alfred — Damir Zakirov
Adele — Svetlana Moskalenko
Conductor — Philipp Selivanov
Tue
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Prisca Zeisel
Prince Desire — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Anton Torbeev
Wed
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Anastasia Smirnova
Prince Desire — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Anton Torbeev
Thu
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince Desire — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Anton Torbeev
Fri
The Queen of Spades
12+
opera in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Herman — Mikhail Pirogov
Prince Eletsky — Boris Pinkhasovich
Lisa — Maria Litke
The Countess — Olesya Petrova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anna Kuligina
The Nutcracker/Prince — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Sat
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Valeria Zapasnikova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Sun
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in three acts
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Nikita Dolgushin
Medora — Yulia Lukyanenko debut
Conrad — Danila Khamzin
Gulnara — Anastasia Smirnova
Ali — Mikhail Batalov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sun
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in three acts
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Nikita Dolgushin
Medora — Prisca Zeisel
Conrad — Ernest Latypov
Ali — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Wed
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Nikita Tchetverikov
Juliet — Angelina Vorontsova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Thu
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Ernest Latypov
Juliet — Valeria Zapasnikova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Fri
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anna Kuligina
Prince — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Timur Zangiev
June
Sat
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anastasia Smirnova
Prince — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Timur Zangiev