Sun
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Medora — Ekaterina Borchenko
Gulnara — Anastasia Smirnova
Ali — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sun
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Medora — Angelina Vorontsova
Conrad — Ernest Latypov
Gulnara — Anastasia Soboleva
Ali — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Mon
STARRING VENERA GIMADIEVA
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Venera Gimadieva
Alfredo — Sergey Kuzmin
Germont — Boris Pinkhasovich
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Wed
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Juliet — Angelina Vorontsova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Thu
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Ernest Latypov
Juliet — Valeria Zapasnikova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
Hammerburg: the City of the Percussions
5+
Sat
Hammerburg: the City of the Percussions
5+
Sat
Tosca
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Floria Tosca — Maria Litke
Mario Cavaradossi — Fyodor Ataskevich
Baron Scarpia — Alexander Kuznetsov
Conductor — Timur Zangiev
Sun
Rescheduled from 9 April
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ernest Latypov
Valeria — Irina Perren
Crassus — Mikhail Batalov
Sabina — Ekaterina Odarenko
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sun
STARRING FARUKH RUZIMATOV
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Sergey Strelkov
Valeria — Maria Shuvalova
Crassus — Andrey Kasyanenko
Sabina — Valeria Zapasnikova
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Mon
Chamber concerts in the foyer of the dress circle
Celebrating the Victory Day
6+
Mon
STARRING FARUKH RUZIMATOV
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ivan Zaytsev
Valeria — Valeria Zapasnikova
Crassus — Marat Shemiunov
Sabina — Irina Perren
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Tue
Chamber concerts in the foyer of the dress circle
Music from our favourite films
6+
vocal series
Performers — Anastasia Barun, Irina Mikhailova, Svetlana Monchak, Damir Zakirov, Boris Stepanov, Alexander Shakhov
Tue
Mozart. The Marriage of Figaro
12+
opera in four acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Count Almaviva — Boris Pinkhasovich
Countess Almaviva — Anastasia Barun
Figaro — Alexander Kuznetsov
Susanna — Alexandra Sennikova
Cherubino — Sofia Fainberg
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Thu
Un ballo in maschera
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Andrejs Zagars
Gustav — Sergey Kuzmin
Renato — Dmitry Darov
Amelia — Anna Dattay debut
Ulrica — Olesya Petrova
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Fri
STARRING NIKOLAY TSISKARIDZE
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Angelina Vorontsova
Colas — Nikita Tchetverikov
Simone — Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sat
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Anastasia Smirnova
Colas — Ivan Zaytsev
Simone — Roman Petukhov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sat
STARRING NIKOLAY TSISKARIDZE
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Angelina Vorontsova
Colas — Nikita Tchetverikov
Simone — Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sun
Stringbruck: the City of the Strings
5+
Sun
Stringbruck: the City of the Strings
5+
Sun
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Giselle — Anastasia Soboleva
Count — Victor Lebedev
Queen of the Wilis — Ekaterina Borchenko
Wed
Eugene Onegin
16+
lyric scenes in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Andriy Zholdak
Tatiana — Gelena Gaskarova
Onegin — Alexander Kuznetsov
Olga — Sofia Fainberg
Lensky — Boris Stepanov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Thu
La Bayadère
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya — Anastasia Soboleva
Solor — Victor Lebedev
Gamzatti — Anastasia Smirnova
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Fri
La Bayadère
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya — Angelina Vorontsova
Solor — Nikita Tchetverikov
Gamzatti — Valeria Zapasnikova
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Sat
Laurencia
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Alexander Krein
ñhoreography by Vakhtang Chabukiani revised by Mikhail Messerer
Laurencia — Irina Perren
Frondoso — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Sat
STARRING IGOR TSVIRKO
Laurencia
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Alexander Krein
ñhoreography by Vakhtang Chabukiani revised by Mikhail Messerer
Laurencia — Anastasia Smirnova
Frondoso — Igor Tsvirko
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Sun
Trumpetdorf: the City of the Winds
5+
Sun
Trumpetdorf: the City of the Winds
5+
Sun
Iolanta
6+
opera in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Shepelyov
Iolanta — Alexandra Sennikova debut
Count Vaudémont — Sergey Kuzmin
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Tue
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Anastasia Soboleva
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Wed
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince Siegfried — Ernest Latypov
Rothbart — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Thu
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Anastasia Soboleva
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Fri
The Queen of Spades
12+
opera in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Herman — Fyodor Ataskevich
Count Tomsky — Boris Pinkhasovich
Lisa — Maria Litke
The Countess — Olesya Petrova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
Chamber concerts in the foyer of the dress circle
Time for Romanticism. Brahms, Franck
6+
instrumental series
Sat
STARRING DENIS RODKIN
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Kitri — Anastasia Smirnova
Basil — Denis Rodkin
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sun
Velikan
3+
Sun
Meeting in Orchestria
5+
Sun
Velikan
3+
Sun
Meeting in Orchestria
5+
Sun
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Kitri — Anastasia Soboleva
Basil — Victor Lebedev
The Queen of Dryads — Ekaterina Borchenko
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov