Sat
Sat
The St Petersburg Tchaikovsky Ballet Theatre
Masha and the Mouse King
ballet in two acts and an epilogue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Tickets can be purchased on
Sun
The St Petersburg Tchaikovsky Ballet Theatre
Masha and the Mouse King
ballet in two acts and an epilogue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Tickets can be purchased on
Sun
The St Petersburg Tchaikovsky Ballet Theatre
Masha and the Mouse King
ballet in two acts and an epilogue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Tickets can be purchased on
Mon
Il barbiere di Siviglia
12+
concert performance of the opera in two acts
music by Gioachino Rossini
Count Almaviva — Boris Stepanov
Figaro — Boris Pinkhasovich
Fiorello — Alexander Shakhov
Bartolo — Yury Monchak
Rosina — Natalia Mironova
Berta — Sofia Fainberg
Don Basilio — Stanislav Shvets
Conductor — Frederic Chaslin
Tue
The St Petersburg Tchaikovsky Ballet Theatre
Masha and the Mouse King
ballet in two acts and an epilogue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Tickets can be purchased on
Tue
The St Petersburg Tchaikovsky Ballet Theatre
Masha and the Mouse King
ballet in two acts and an epilogue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Tickets can be purchased on
Wed
The St Petersburg Tchaikovsky Ballet Theatre
Masha and the Mouse King
ballet in two acts and an epilogue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Tickets can be purchased on
Wed
The St Petersburg Tchaikovsky Ballet Theatre
Masha and the Mouse King
ballet in two acts and an epilogue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Tickets can be purchased on
Thu
Tosca
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Mario Cavaradossi — Fyodor Ataskevich
Baron Scarpia — Nikolay Kopylov
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Fri
The St Petersburg Tchaikovsky Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Tickets can be purchased on
Fri
The St Petersburg Tchaikovsky Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Tickets can be purchased on
Sat
The St Petersburg Tchaikovsky Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Tickets can be purchased on
Sun
Un ballo in maschera
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Andrejs Zagars
Gustav — Dmitry Karpov
Renato — Dmitry Darov
Amelia — Maria Litke
Wed
Rusalka
16+
opera in three acts
music by Antonín Dvořák
production by Igor Konyaev
Rusalka — Tatiana Ryaguzova
The Prince — Dmitry Karpov
Conductor — Dmitri Jurowski
Thu
Pagliacci
12+
opera in two acts and a prologue
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
production by Liliana Cavani
Canio — Victor Aleshkov
Nedda — Svetlana Monchak
Tonio — Alexander Nikitin
Conductor — Dmitri Jurowski
Fri
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Angelina Vorontsova
Sat
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Valeria Zapasnikova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Sat
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Angelina Vorontsova
Sun
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Valeria Zapasnikova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Ivan Zaytsev
Sun
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Irina Perren
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Tue
Iolanta
6+
opera in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Shepelyov
Iolanta — Maria Litke
Count Vaudémont — Dmitry Karpov
Ibn-Hakkia — Nikolay Kopylov
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Wed
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Irina Perren
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Thu
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Angelina Vorontsova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Fri
L’elisir d’amore
12+
opera buffa in two acts
music by Gaetano Donizetti
direction by Fabio Sparvoli
Adina — Natalia Mironova
Nemorino — Dmitry Karpov
Belcore — Boris Pinkhasovich
Dulcamara — Karen Akopov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sat
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Valeria Zapasnikova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Sat
Vocal Chamber Concert
Masterpieces of French Opera. Part II
6+
vocal series
Sat
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Irina Perren
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Sun
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Angelina Vorontsova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Sun
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Valeria Zapasnikova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Wed
Eugene Onegin
16+
lyric scenes in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Andriy Zholdak
Tatiana — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Olga — Sofia Fainberg
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Wed
Mikhailovsky Theatre at the Hermitage
Brundibár
6+
concert performance of the opera
music by Hans Krása
Thu
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Giselle — Angelina Vorontsova
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Fri
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sat
Manon Lescaut
16+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Jürgen Flimm
Manon Lescaut — Maria Litke
Chevalier des Grieux — Fyodor Ataskevich
Lescaut — Boris Pinkhasovich
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Sun
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino — Alexey Kuznetsov
Magnolia — Irina Kosheleva
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sun
Sun
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino — Ivan Zaytsev
Radish — Anna Kuligina
Magnolia — Anastasia Soboleva
Count Cherry — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov