Coming soon
Sat
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anna Kuligina
The Nutcracker/Prince — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Sat
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Valeria Zapasnikova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Sun
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in three acts
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Nikita Dolgushin
Medora — Yulia Lukyanenko debut
Conrad — Danila Khamzin
Gulnara — Anastasia Smirnova
Ali — Mikhail Batalov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sun
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in three acts
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Nikita Dolgushin
Medora — Prisca Zeisel
Conrad — Ernest Latypov
Ali — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Wed
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Nikita Tchetverikov
Juliet — Angelina Vorontsova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Thu
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Ernest Latypov
Juliet — Valeria Zapasnikova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Fri
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anna Kuligina
Prince — Victor Lebedev
June
Sat
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anastasia Smirnova
Prince — Ernest Latypov
Sat
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince — Ivan Zaytsev
Sun
STARRING SERGEI LEIFERKUS
The Lady of the Camellias
Premiere
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Vladimir Kekhman
Baron Douphol — Sergei Leiferkus
Armand Duval — Egor Martynenko
Georges Duval — Alexander Shakhov
Flora Bervoix — Victoria Voytenkova
Mon
Chamber concerts in the foyer of the dress circle
Performance for Children after the opera by Dmitry Shostakovich and the tale by Alexander Pushkin
The Tale of the Priest and of His Workman Balda
6+
Tue
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Giselle — Prisca Zeisel
Count — Ernest Latypov
Thu
Carmen
12+
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Nacho Duato
Carmen — Irina Shishkova
Don José — Sergey Kuzmin
Micaëla — Anna Dattay
Escamillo — Semyon Antakov
Fri
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Kitri — Angelina Vorontsova
Basil — Ivan Vasiliev
Sat
STARRING SERGEI LEIFERKUS
The Lady of the Camellias
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Vladimir Kekhman
Baron Douphol — Sergei Leiferkus
Armand Duval — Sergey Kuzmin
Georges Duval — Boris Pinkhasovich
Flora Bervoix — Victoria Voytenkova
Sun
The Little Humpbacked Horse
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
choreography by Alexander Radunsky staging by Mikhail Messerer
Ivan — Ivan Zaytsev
Tsar Maiden — Yulia Lukyanenko
Sun
The Little Humpbacked Horse
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
choreography by Alexander Radunsky staging by Mikhail Messerer
Ivan — Victor Lebedev
Tsar Maiden — Prisca Zeisel
Humpbacked Horse — Anna Kuligina
Sea Princess — Irina Perren
Mon
GORKY MOSCOW ART THEATRE TOUR
Unexpectedly
Petersburg premiere
16+
production by Galina Polishuk
Senya — Marat Basharov
Galya — Ekaterina Volkova
Katya — Alisa Grebenshchikova
Lusya — Agnia Kuznetsova
Buriy — Nikolay Korotaev
Oleg — Andrey Veshkurtsev