Back

Playbill

02

March 19:00 Thu
  • ballet in four acts
  • music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
  • choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer

03

March 19:00 Fri
  • opera in two acts
  • music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
  • production by Pet Halmen

04

March 19:00 Sat
  • ballet in four acts
  • music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
  • choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer

05

March 19:00 Sun
  • ballet in four acts
  • music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
  • choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer

08

March 13:00 Wed
  • ballet in two acts
  • music by Herman Løvenskiold
  • choreography by August Bournonville
    revival of the choreography by Mikhail Messerer
EUGENE ONEGIN
Premiere
Buy tickets

08

March 16:00 Wed
Vocal Chamber Concert

08

March 19:00 Wed
  • ballet in two acts
  • music by Herman Løvenskiold
  • choreography by August Bournonville
    revival of the choreography by Mikhail Messerer

09

March 19:00 Thu
  • opera in three acts
  • music by Giacomo Puccini
  • production by Jürgen Flimm

10

March 19:00 Fri
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV
  • ballet in three acts
  • music byBorisAsafiev
  • choreography byVasilyVaynonen revised byMikhailMesserer

11

March 19:00 Sat
Mikhailovsky Theatre at the Hermitage
  • vocal concert
EUGENE ONEGIN
Premiere
Buy tickets

12

March 16:00 Sun
Instrumental Chamber Concert
Celebrating the 285th anniversary of the composer
  • instrumental series

12

March 19:00 Sun
  • opera in three acts
  • music by Antonín Dvořák
  • production by Igor Konyaev

15

March 19:00 Wed
  • ballet in two acts
  • music bySergeyProkofiev
  • horeography byNachoDuato

17

March 19:00 Fri
  • ballet in two acts
  • music bySergeyProkofiev
  • horeography byNachoDuato

18

March 19:00 Sat
Marking the 35-th anniversary of Nikolay Kopylov's creative activity at the Theatre
  • opera in three acts
  • music by Giacomo Puccini
  • production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
EUGENE ONEGIN
Premiere
Buy tickets

19

March 16:00 Sun
Instrumental Chamber Concert
  • instrumental series

19

March 19:00 Sun
  • ballet for children in two acts
  • music by Karen Khachaturian
  • horeography by Genrikh Mayorov

20

March 19:00 Mon
  • music by Metropolitan Hilarion (Alfeyev)
  • oratorio for soloists, chorus, and orchestra

20

March 19:00 Mon
Orchestra pit
  • music by Metropolitan Hilarion (Alfeyev)
  • oratorio for soloists, chorus, and orchestra

22

March 19:00 Wed
  • ballet in two acts
  • music by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • horeography by Nacho Duato
EUGENE ONEGIN
Premiere
Buy tickets

24

March 19:00 Fri
  • ballet in two acts
  • music by Johann Sebastian Bach
  • horeography by Nacho Duato

25

March 19:00 Sat
  • opera in two acts
  • music by Giuseppe Verdi
  • production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky

26

March 13:00 Sun
  • fantasy ballet in two acts
  • music byAdolpheAdam
  • horeography byJeanCoralli, JulesPerrot and MariusPetipa

26

March 19:00 Sun
  • fantasy ballet in two acts
  • music byAdolpheAdam
  • horeography byJeanCoralli, JulesPerrot and MariusPetipa

29

March 19:00 Wed
  • ballet in three acts
  • music by AdolpheAdam, CesarePugni, Léo Delibes, LudwigMinkus, RiccardoDrigo, PyotrOldenburgsky, IvanTrubetskoy, AntoineSimon
  • choreography by MariusPetipa and KonstantinSergeyev revisedby MikhailMesserer
EUGENE ONEGIN
Premiere
Buy tickets

30

March 19:00 Thu
  • ballet in three acts
  • music by AdolpheAdam, CesarePugni, Léo Delibes, LudwigMinkus, RiccardoDrigo, PyotrOldenburgsky, IvanTrubetskoy, AntoineSimon
  • choreography by MariusPetipa and KonstantinSergeyev revisedby MikhailMesserer
RU
More Gallery