Thu
La Sylphide
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Herman Løvenskiold
choreography by August Bournonville
revival of the choreography by Mikhail Messerer
Sylphide — Anastasia Soboleva
James — Victor Lebedev
Fri
La Sylphide
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Herman Løvenskiold
choreography by August Bournonville
revival of the choreography by Mikhail Messerer
Sylphide — Angelina Vorontsova
Sat
Mikhailovsky Theatre at the Hermitage
Ave Maria
6+
vocal concert
Sun
Rusalka
16+
opera in three acts
music by Antonín Dvořák
production by Igor Konyaev
Rusalka — Maria Litke
The Prince — Dmitry Karpov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Wed
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Ivan Zaytsev
Juliet — Angelina Vorontsova
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Thu
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Victor Lebedev
Juliet — Anastasia Soboleva
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Fri
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Ivan Zaytsev
Juliet — Angelina Vorontsova
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Sat
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Svetlana Moskalenko
Alfredo — Fyodor Ataskevich
Germont — Nikolay Kopylov
Tue
Eugene Onegin
16+
lyric scenes in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Andriy Zholdak
Tatiana — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Olga — Sofia Fainberg
Lensky — Sergey Kuzmin
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Wed
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Kitri — Anastasia Soboleva
Basil — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Thu
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Kitri — Ekaterina Borchenko
Basil — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Fri
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Kitri — Anastasia Soboleva
Basil — Victor Lebedev
The Queen of Dryads — Ekaterina Borchenko
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Sat
Manon Lescaut
16+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Jürgen Flimm
Manon Lescaut — Maria Litke
Chevalier des Grieux — Fyodor Ataskevich
Lescaut — Boris Pinkhasovich
Geronte de Ravoir — Nikolay Kopylov
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Mon
Iolanta
6+
opera in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Shepelyov
Iolanta — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Count Vaudémont — Dmitry Karpov
Tue
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Ludwig Minkus, Riccardo Drigo, Pyotr Oldenburgsky, Ivan Trubetskoy, Antoine Simon
choreography by Marius Petipa and Konstantin Sergeyev revised by Mikhail Messerer
Medora — Angelina Vorontsova
Conrad — Ivan Zaytsev
Pas des esclaves — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Wed
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Ludwig Minkus, Riccardo Drigo, Pyotr Oldenburgsky, Ivan Trubetskoy, Antoine Simon
choreography by Marius Petipa and Konstantin Sergeyev revised by Mikhail Messerer
Conrad — Ivan Vasiliev
Gulnare — Anastasia Soboleva
Pas des esclaves — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Thu
Tosca
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Mario Cavaradossi — Dmitry Golovnin
Baron Scarpia — Alexander Kuznetsov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Fri
La Sylphide
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Herman Løvenskiold
choreography by August Bournonville
revival of the choreography by Mikhail Messerer
Sylphide — Anastasia Soboleva
James — Victor Lebedev
Sat
La Sylphide
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Herman Løvenskiold
choreography by August Bournonville
revival of the choreography by Mikhail Messerer
Sylphide — Angelina Vorontsova
James — Ivan Zaytsev
Mon
La Bohème
16+
opera in four acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Robert Carsen
Rodolfo — Sergey Kuzmin
Mimì — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Marcello — Boris Pinkhasovich
Musetta — Svetlana Moskalenko
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Tue
La Bayadère
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa revised by Vladimir Ponomaryov and Vakhtang Chabukiani
Nikiya — Anastasia Soboleva
Solor — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Wed
La Bayadère
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa revised by Vladimir Ponomaryov and Vakhtang Chabukiani
Nikiya — Ekaterina Borchenko
Solor — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Thu
La Bayadère
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa revised by Vladimir Ponomaryov and Vakhtang Chabukiani
Nikiya — Anastasia Soboleva
Solor — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Fri
Closing of the opera season
Mozart. The Marriage of Figaro
12+
opera in four acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Count Almaviva — Boris Pinkhasovich
Countess Almaviva — Maria Buinosova
Figaro — Alexander Kuznetsov
Cherubino — Sofia Fainberg
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov