Sat
L’elisir d’amore
12+
opera buffa in two acts
music by Gaetano Donizetti
direction by Fabio Sparvoli
Adina — Svetlana Monchak
Nemorino — Sergey Romanovsky
Belcore — Boris Pinkhasovich
Dulcamara — Yury Monchak
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Starring Svetlana Monchak and Sergey Romanovsky
Sun
L’elisir d’amore
12+
opera buffa in two acts
music by Gaetano Donizetti
direction by Fabio Sparvoli
Adina — Natalia Mironova
Nemorino — Dmitry Karpov
Dulcamara — Yury Monchak
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Tue
Iolanta
6+
opera in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Shepelyov
Iolanta — Olga Bessmertnaya
Count Vaudémont — Fyodor Ataskevich
Ibn-Hakkia — Nikolay Kopylov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Starring Fyodor Ataskevich and Olga Bessmertnaya
Wed
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Thu
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Count — Mikhail Sivakov
Fri
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Thu
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Svetlana Monchak
Alfredo — Dmitry Karpov
Germont — Nikolay Kopylov
Fri
Sat
Cinderella
6+
opera in two acts
music by Boris Asafiev
production by Olga Mukhortova
Cinderella — Larisa Bashkatova
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sat
Sun
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino — Alexey Kuznetsov
Magnolia — Ekaterina Krasyuk
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sun
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Count Cherry — Artyom Pykhachov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Tue
Un ballo in maschera
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Andrejs Zagars
Gustav — Fyodor Ataskevich
Renato — Aris Argiris
Amelia — Elena Pankratova
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Starring Larisa Kostyuk, Elena Pankratova, Argis Argiris, Fyodor Ataskevich
Wed
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Conrad — Artyom Pykhachov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Thu
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Medora — Ekaterina Borchenko
Conrad — Andrey Kasyanenko
Ali — Mikhail Sivakov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Starring Ekaterina Borchenko
Fri
Tosca
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Mario Cavaradossi — Dmitry Golovnin
Baron Scarpia — Nikolay Kopylov
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Sat
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Conrad — Evgeny Deryabin
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sat
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Medora — Irina Perren
Conrad — Artyom Pykhachov
Ali — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Starring Irina Perren
Sun
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Anna Aglatova
Alfredo — Dmitry Golovnin
Germont — Dmitry Darov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Starring Anna Agalatova and Dmitry Golovnin
Tue
La Juive
16+
opera in three acts
music by Jacques-François-Fromental-Élie Halévy
production by Arnaud Bernard
Rachel — Maria Litke
Eudoxie — Svetlana Moskalenko
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Starring Neil Shicoff, Alexey Tanovitsky, Gian Luca Pasolini
Wed
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Odette-Odile — Ekaterina Borchenko
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Starring Ekaterina Borchenko
Thu
La Bohème
12+
opera in four acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Arnaud Bernard
Rodolfo — Fyodor Ataskevich
Mimì — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Marcello — Boris Pinkhasovich
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Starring Tatiana Ryaguzova, Natalia Mironova, Fyodor Ataskevich
Fri
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Odette-Odile — Irina Perren
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Starring Irina Perren
Sat
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Odette-Odile — Ekaterina Borchenko
Prince Siegfried — Marat Shemiunov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Starring Ekaterina Borchenko
Sun
La Juive
16+
opera in three acts
music by Jacques-François-Fromental-Élie Halévy
production by Arnaud Bernard
Rachel — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Starring Tatiana Ryaguzova, Natalia Mironova, Neil Shicoff, Alexey Tanovitsky, Gian Luca Pasolini