Tue
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Olesya Novikova
Thu
L’elisir d’amore
12+
opera buffa in two acts
music by Gaetano Donizetti
direction by Fabio Sparvoli
Adina — Svetlana Monchak
Nemorino — Dmitry Karpov
Belcore — Boris Pinkhasovich
Dulcamara — Yury Monchak
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Fri
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sat
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Giselle — Irina Kosheleva
Count — Mikhail Sivakov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sun
Cinderella
6+
opera in two acts
music by Boris Asafiev
production by Olga Mukhortova
Cinderella — Svetlana Monchak
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sun
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Count — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Thu
La Juive
16+
opera in three acts
music by Jacques-François-Fromental-Élie Halévy
production by Arnaud Bernard
Rachel — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Fri
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Medora — Irina Kosheleva
Conrad — Mikhail Sivakov
Sat
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Medora — Oksana Bondareva
Conrad — Andrey Kasyanenko
Ali — Victor Lebedev
Sun
Iolanta
6+
opera in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Shepelyov
Iolanta — Olga Tolkmit
Ibn-Hakkia — Nikolay Kopylov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sun
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Medora — Oksana Bondareva
Conrad — Mikhail Sivakov
Ali — Ivan Zaytsev
Tue
Multiplicity. Forms of Silence and Emptiness
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Johann Sebastian Bach
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Starring Leonid Sarafanov
Thu
Multiplicity. Forms of Silence and Emptiness
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Johann Sebastian Bach
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Starring Leonid Sarafanov
Fri
La Bohème
12+
opera in four acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Arnaud Bernard
Rodolfo — Dmitry Karpov
Mimì — Maria Litke
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Sun
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Svetlana Monchak
Germont — Nikolay Kopylov
Tue
Eugene Onegin
12+
lyric opera in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Tatiana — Maria Litke
Onegin — Dmitry Darov
Lensky — Dmitry Karpov
Wed
Thu
Fri
The Queen of Spades
12+
opera in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Herman — Dmitry Polkopin
Prince Eletsky — Boris Pinkhasovich
The Countess — Nina Romanova
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Sun
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino — Alexey Kuznetsov
Magnolia — Irina Kosheleva
Count Cherry — Maxim Eremeyev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sun
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Radish — Anna Kuligina
Magnolia — Irina Kosheleva
Count Cherry — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Tue
Rusalka
16+
opera in three acts
music by Antonín Dvořák
production by Igor Konyaev
Rusalka — Tatiana Ryaguzova
The Prince — Dmitry Karpov
The Foreign Princess — Maria Litke
Wed
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nikolay Boyarchikov
Prince — Mikhail Sivakov
Thu
Un ballo in maschera
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Andrejs Zagars
Gustav — Fyodor Ataskevich
Renato — Roman Burdenko
Amelia — Maria Litke
Ulrica — Olesya Petrova
Conductor — Peter Feranec