Sat
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Giselle — Irina Kosheleva
Count — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sat
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sun
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Svetlana Monchak
Germont — Boris Pinkhasovich
Thu
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Fri
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Ivan Vasiliev
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Sat
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Ivan Vasiliev
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Sun
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Juliet — Olesya Novikova
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Tue
Iolanta
6+
opera in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Shepelyov
Iolanta — Olga Tolkmit
Ibn-Hakkia — Nikolay Kopylov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Thu
Eugene Onegin
16+
lyric scenes in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Andriy Zholdak
Tatiana — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Olga — Irina Shishkova
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Fri
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nikolay Boyarchikov
Prince — Mikhail Sivakov
Sat
Cinderella
6+
opera in two acts
music by Boris Asafiev
production by Olga Mukhortova
Cinderella — Svetlana Monchak
Prince — Alexander Kuznetsov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sat
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nikolay Boyarchikov
Sun
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Natalia Mironova
Alfredo — Dmitry Karpov
Germont — Nikolay Kopylov
Tue
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Olesya Novikova
Wed
Un ballo in maschera
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Andrejs Zagars
Gustav — Evgeny Nagovitsyn
Renato — Dmitry Darov
Amelia — Maria Litke
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Thu
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Oksana Bondareva
Prince Desire — Ivan Vasiliev
Thu
A night of the Viennese operetta.
Franz Lehár and Imre Kálmán
Fri
La Bohème
12+
opera in four acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Arnaud Bernard
Rodolfo — Fyodor Ataskevich
Mimì — Olga Tolkmit
Sat
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Olesya Novikova
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sun
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Oksana Bondareva
Prince Desire — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov