Thu
Un ballo in maschera
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Andrejs Zagars
Gustav — Evgeny Nagovitsyn
Renato — Dmitry Darov
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Sat
Tue
Diaghilev P.S. International Art Festival
La Dame aux Camélias
ballet in three acts
music by Frédéric Chopin
Hamburg Ballet Company — John Neumeier
Tue
Vienna — serious and light
music by Richard Strauss and Johann Strauss the Younger
Performed by — Svetlana Moskalenko, Maria Litke, Boris Pinkhasovich
Wed
Diaghilev P.S. International Art Festival
La Dame aux Camélias
ballet in three acts
music by Frédéric Chopin
Hamburg Ballet Company — John Neumeier
Thu
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Count — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sun
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino — Alexey Kuznetsov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sun
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Magnolia — Irina Kosheleva
Count Cherry — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Wed
Rusalka
16+
opera in three acts
music by Antonín Dvořák
production by Igor Konyaev
Rusalka — Tatiana Ryaguzova
The Prince — Dmitry Golovnin
Thu
Tosca
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Floria Tosca — Maria Litke
Mario Cavaradossi — Fyodor Ataskevich
Baron Scarpia — Alexander Kuznetsov
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Fri
La Bohème
12+
opera in four acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Arnaud Bernard
Rodolfo — Evgeny Nagovitsyn
Mimì — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Marcello — Boris Pinkhasovich
Musetta — Svetlana Moskalenko
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Sat
Laurencia
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Alexander Krein
ñhoreography by Vakhtang Chabukiani revised by Mikhail Messerer
Frondoso — Ivan Vasiliev
Sun
Laurencia
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Alexander Krein
ñhoreography by Vakhtang Chabukiani revised by Mikhail Messerer
Laurencia — Ekaterina Borchenko
Frondoso — Ivan Zaytsev
Sun
Laurencia
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Alexander Krein
ñhoreography by Vakhtang Chabukiani revised by Mikhail Messerer
Frondoso — Ivan Vasiliev
Tue
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Natalia Mironova
Germont — Dmitry Darov
Wed
Finale
Ballet Stars Gala
Mikhailovsky Theatre Grand Prix
Thu
Award Ceremony
Gala of the Prize-winners and Ballet Stars
Mikhailovsky Theatre Grand Prix
Fri
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Odette-Odile — Ekaterina Borchenko
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Sat
Iolanta
6+
opera in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Shepelyov
Iolanta — Maria Litke
Count Vaudémont — Dmitry Karpov
Robert — Boris Pinkhasovich
Ibn-Hakkia — Nikolay Kopylov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sat
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Odette-Odile — Olesya Novikova
Sun
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino — Alexey Kuznetsov
Radish — Anna Kuligina
Magnolia — Irina Kosheleva
Count Cherry — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sun
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Tue
L’elisir d’amore
12+
opera buffa in two acts
music by Gaetano Donizetti
direction by Fabio Sparvoli
Adina — Svetlana Monchak
Nemorino — Dmitry Karpov
Belcore — Boris Pinkhasovich
Dulcamara — Yury Monchak
Giannetta — Svetlana Moskalenko
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Wed
La Sylphide
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Herman von Lovenskjold
choreography by August Bournonville
James — Ivan Vasiliev
Thu
La Sylphide
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Herman von Lovenskjold
choreography by August Bournonville
James — Ivan Vasiliev
Fri
The Queen of Spades
12+
opera in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Herman — Viktor Lutsyuk
Count Tomsky — Nikolay Kopylov
Prince Eletsky — Boris Pinkhasovich
Lisa — Maria Litke
Conductor — Peter Feranec