Wed
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Thu
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Fri
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Sat
Velikan
3+
one-act opera
music and libretto by Serezha Prokofiev
Backstage Story Subscription
Sat
Meeting in Orchestria
5+
The Country of Orchestria Subscription
Sat
Velikan
3+
one-act opera
music and libretto by Serezha Prokofiev
Backstage Story Subscription
Sat
Meeting in Orchestria
5+
The Country of Orchestria Subscription
Sat
The Queen of Spades
12+
opera in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Sun
The Flames of Paris
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Boris Asafiev
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen revised by Mikhail Messerer
Sun
The Flames of Paris
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Boris Asafiev
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen revised by Mikhail Messerer
Wed
Eugene Onegin
16+
lyric scenes in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Andriy Zholdak
Thu
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Fri
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Sat
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Sat
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Sun
In the framework of the VII Trans-Siberian Arts Festival
Kazuki Yamada. Vadim Repin
Stars of the Symphonic Music
12+
Mon
St Matthew Passion
6+
music by Metropolitan Hilarion (Alfeyev)
oratorio for soloists, chorus, and orchestra
Mon
ORCHESTRA PIT
St Matthew Passion
6+
music by Metropolitan Hilarion (Alfeyev)
oratorio for soloists, chorus, and orchestra
Wed
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Thu
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Sat
Iolanta
3+
fairy tale with sand animation
Chizhik’s Tales Subscription
Sat
Iolanta
3+
fairy tale with sand animation
Chizhik’s Tales Subscription
Sat
Un ballo in maschera
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Andrejs Zagars
Sun
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Sun
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Wed
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Thu
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Sat
Chamber concerts in the foyer of the dress circle
Melodies of the Soviet Union
6+
instrumental series
Sat
La Bayadère
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Sun
La Bayadère
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Sun
La Bayadère
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Tue
L’elisir d’amore
12+
opera buffa in two acts
music by Gaetano Donizetti
direction by Fabio Sparvoli
Wed
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Thu
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky