Tue
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in three acts
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Nikita Dolgushin
Medora — Yulia Lukyanenko
Conrad — Ernest Latypov
Gulnara — Anastasia Smirnova
Ali — Mikhail Batalov
Wed
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in three acts
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Nikita Dolgushin
Medora — Prisca Zeisel
Conrad — Victor Lebedev
Ali — Nikita Tchetverikov
Birbanto — Ivan Zaytsev
Thu
Tosca
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Floria Tosca — Maria Litke
Baron Scarpia — Alexander Kuznetsov
Fri
STARRING NIKOLAY TSISKARIDZE
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Angelina Vorontsova
Colas — Nikita Tchetverikov
Simone — Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Sat
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Anastasia Smirnova
Colas — Ivan Zaytsev
Simone — Roman Petukhov
Sat
STARRING NIKOLAY TSISKARIDZE
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Angelina Vorontsova
Colas — Nikita Tchetverikov
Simone — Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Sun
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Giselle — Prisca Zeisel
Count — Victor Lebedev
Wed
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Yulia Lukyanenko
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Rothbart — Ivan Zaytsev
Thu
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Prisca Zeisel
Prince Siegfried — Ernest Latypov
Fri
The Lady of the Camellias
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Vladimir Kekhman
Armand Duval — Egor Martynenko
Georges Duval — Semyon Antakov
Flora Bervoix — Valentina Fedeneva
Sat
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Nikita Tchetverikov
Valeria — Valeria Zapasnikova
Crassus — Marat Shemiunov
Sabina — Irina Perren
Pompeius — Farukh Ruzimatov
Sun
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ivan Zaytsev
Valeria — Irina Perren
Crassus — Mikhail Batalov
Sabina — Ekaterina Odarenko
Pompeius — Farukh Ruzimatov
Tue
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Angelina Vorontsova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Nikita Tchetverikov
Wed
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Valeria Zapasnikova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Thu
Die Fledermaus
12+
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
production by Yulia Prokhorova
Eisenstein — Alexander Shakhov
Rosalinde — Anastasia Barun
Falke — Semyon Antakov
Alfred — Damir Zakirov
Fri
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Kitri — Anastasia Smirnova
Basil — Victor Lebedev
Sat
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Kitri — Maria Shuvalova debut
Basil — Ernest Latypov
Sat
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Kitri — Angelina Vorontsova
Basil — Ivan Vasiliev
Mon
CLOSING OF THE OPERA SEASON
Carmen
12+
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Nacho Duato
Carmen — Irina Shishkova
Don José — Sergey Kuzmin
Micaëla — Anna Dattay
Escamillo — Semyon Antakov
Tue
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Prisca Zeisel
Prince Desire — Victor Lebedev
Wed
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince Desire — Nikita Tchetverikov
Thu
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Prisca Zeisel
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Fri
CLOSING OF THE BALLET SEASON
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince Siegfried — Nikita Tchetverikov
Rothbart — Ivan Zaytsev
Sat
GORKY MOSCOW ART THEATRE TOUR
Yesenin’s Women
16+
production by Galina Polishuk
Sergey Yesenin — Andrey Veshkurtsev
Yesenin’s Mother — Ekaterina Strizhenova
Isadora Duncan — Ekaterina Volkova
Zina Reich — Alisa Grebenshchikova
Galya Benislavskaya — Agnia Kuznetsova
Sonya Tolstaya — Natalia Medvedeva
Marienhof — Nikolay Korotaev
Sun
GORKY MOSCOW ART THEATRE TOUR
Yesenin’s Women
16+
production by Galina Polishuk
Sergey Yesenin — Andrey Veshkurtsev
Yesenin’s Mother — Ekaterina Strizhenova
Isadora Duncan — Ekaterina Volkova
Zina Reich — Alisa Grebenshchikova
Galya Benislavskaya — Agnia Kuznetsova
Sonya Tolstaya — Natalia Medvedeva
Marienhof — Nikolay Korotaev
Mon
GORKY MOSCOW ART THEATRE TOUR
Yesenin’s Women
16+
production by Galina Polishuk
Sergey Yesenin — Andrey Veshkurtsev
Yesenin’s Mother — Ekaterina Strizhenova
Isadora Duncan — Ekaterina Volkova
Zina Reich — Alisa Grebenshchikova
Galya Benislavskaya — Agnia Kuznetsova
Sonya Tolstaya — Natalia Medvedeva
Marienhof — Nikolay Korotaev
Tue
GORKY MOSCOW ART THEATRE TOUR
Yesenin’s Women
16+
production by Galina Polishuk
Sergey Yesenin — Andrey Veshkurtsev
Yesenin’s Mother — Ekaterina Strizhenova
Isadora Duncan — Ekaterina Volkova
Zina Reich — Alisa Grebenshchikova
Galya Benislavskaya — Agnia Kuznetsova
Sonya Tolstaya — Natalia Medvedeva
Marienhof — Nikolay Korotaev