Tue
Tue
Wed
The Bright Stream
Premiere
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Dmitry Shostakovich
choreography by Alexander Omar
Zina — Valeria Zapasnikova
Pyotr — Nikita Tchetverikov
Ballerina — Irina Perren
Ballet dancer — Victor Lebedev
Chairman — Alexander Omar
Chairman’s wife — Guilherme Vicente
Galya — Veronika Markova
Tractor driver — Mikhail Batalov
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Wed
The Bright Stream
Premiere
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Dmitry Shostakovich
choreography by Alexander Omar
Zina — Prisca Zeisel
Pyotr — Nikita Tchetverikov
Ballerina — Irina Perren
Ballet dancer — Victor Lebedev
Chairman — Ivan Zaytsev
Chairman’s wife — Marat Shemiunov
Galya — Anastasia Smirnova
Tractor driver — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Thu
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in three acts
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Nikita Dolgushin
Medora — Prisca Zeisel
Conrad — Victor Lebedev
Gulnara — Anastasia Smirnova
Ali — Mikhail Batalov
Birbanto — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Thu
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in three acts
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Nikita Dolgushin
Medora — Angelina Vorontsova
Conrad — Ernest Latypov
Ali — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Fri
Iolanta
6+
opera in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Shepelyov
Iolanta — Alexandra Sennikova
Count Vaudémont — Fyodor Ataskevich
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Fri
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Valentina Fedeneva
Alfredo — Dmitry Golovnin
Germont — Alexander Kuznetsov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anastasia Smirnova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sat
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Prisca Zeisel
The Nutcracker/Prince — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sun
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anna Kuligina
The Nutcracker/Prince — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Sun
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Valeria Zapasnikova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Mon
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Valeria Zapasnikova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Mon
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Angelina Vorontsova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Thu
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Giselle — Prisca Zeisel
Count — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Fri
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anastasia Smirnova
Prince — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anna Kuligina
Prince — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sun
Carmen
Premiere
12+
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Nacho Duato
Carmen — Irina Shishkova
Don José — Sergey Kuzmin
Micaëla — Anna Dattay
Escamillo — Semyon Antakov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Tue
Il barbiere di Siviglia
12+
opera buffa in two acts
music by Gioachino Rossini
production by Éric Vigié
Figaro — Alexander Shakhov
Count Almaviva — Damir Zakirov
Rosina — Svetlana Moskalenko
Conductor — Philipp Selivanov
Wed
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette — Marfa Fedorova
Odile — Prisca Zeisel
Prince Siegfried — Ernest Latypov
Rothbart — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Thu
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Yulia Lukyanenko
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Rothbart — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Fri
The Oprichnik
12+
opera in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Novikov
Natalia — Valentina Fedeneva
Andrey Morozov — Sergey Kuzmin
Boyarynya Morozova — Ekaterina Egorova
Prince Vyazminsky — Alexey Tikhomirov
Basmanov — Victoria Voytenkova
Prince Zhemchuzhny — Alexander Bezrukov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
Chamber concerts in the foyer of the dress circle
Leningrad Metronome
6+
vocal series
Performers — Anastasia Barun, Polina Lapteva, Ekaterina Egorova, Nikolay Kopylov, Alexander Shakhov, Damir Zakirov, Yury Monchak, Andrey Zemskov
Sat
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ivan Zaytsev
Valeria — Valeria Zapasnikova
Crassus — Marat Shemiunov
Sabina — Irina Perren
Pompeius — Andrey Kasyanenko
Conductor — Karen Durgarian
Sun
STARRING FARUKH RUZIMATOV
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ernest Latypov
Valeria — Valeria Zapasnikova
Crassus — Danila Khamzin debut
Sabina — Anastasia Smirnova
Pompeius — Farukh Ruzimatov
Conductor — Karen Durgarian
Sun
STARRING FARUKH RUZIMATOV
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Nikita Tchetverikov
Valeria — Irina Perren
Crassus — Mikhail Batalov
Sabina — Ekaterina Odarenko
Pompeius — Farukh Ruzimatov
Conductor — Karen Durgarian
Tue
The Queen of Spades
12+
opera in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Herman — Mikhail Pirogov debut
Lisa — Maria Litke
The Countess — Olesya Petrova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Wed
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Nikita Tchetverikov
Juliet — Anastasia Smirnova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Thu
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Ernest Latypov
Juliet — Valeria Zapasnikova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Fri
STARRING NIKOLAY TSISKARIDZE
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Angelina Vorontsova
Colas — Nikita Tchetverikov
Simone — Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sat
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Anna Kuligina
Colas — Ivan Zaytsev
Simone — Roman Petukhov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sat
STARRING NIKOLAY TSISKARIDZE
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Angelina Vorontsova
Colas — Nikita Tchetverikov
Simone — Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sun
Die Fledermaus
12+
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
production by Yulia Prokhorova
Eisenstein — Alexander Shakhov
Rosalinde — Anastasia Barun
Falke — Semyon Antakov
Alfred — Egor Martynenko
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Mon
GORKY MOSCOW ART THEATRE TOUR
Yesenin’s Women
16+
production by Galina Polishuk
Sergey Yesenin — Andrey Veshkurtsev
Yesenin’s Mother — Ekaterina Strizhenova
Isadora Duncan — Ekaterina Volkova
Zina Reich — Alisa Grebenshchikova
Galya Benislavskaya — Agnia Kuznetsova
Sonya Tolstaya — Natalia Medvedeva
Marienhof — Nikolay Korotaev
Tue
GORKY MOSCOW ART THEATRE TOUR
Yesenin’s Women
16+
production by Galina Polishuk
Sergey Yesenin — Andrey Veshkurtsev
Yesenin’s Mother — Ekaterina Strizhenova
Isadora Duncan — Ekaterina Volkova
Zina Reich — Alisa Grebenshchikova
Galya Benislavskaya — Agnia Kuznetsova
Sonya Tolstaya — Natalia Medvedeva
Marienhof — Nikolay Korotaev
Wed
GORKY MOSCOW ART THEATRE TOUR
Yesenin’s Women
16+
production by Galina Polishuk
Sergey Yesenin — Andrey Veshkurtsev
Yesenin’s Mother — Ekaterina Strizhenova
Isadora Duncan — Ekaterina Volkova
Zina Reich — Alisa Grebenshchikova
Galya Benislavskaya — Kristina Shmyrina
Sonya Tolstaya — Natalia Medvedeva
Marienhof — Nikolay Korotaev