Tue
Il barbiere di Siviglia
12+
opera buffa in two acts
music by Gioachino Rossini
production by Éric Vigié
Figaro — Boris Pinkhasovich
Count Almaviva — Boris Stepanov
Rosina — Svetlana Monchak
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Wed
La Sylphide
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Herman Løvenskiold
choreography by August Bournonville
revival of the choreography by Mikhail Messerer
Sylphide — Angelina Vorontsova
James — Ivan Zaytsev
Wed
La Sylphide
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Herman Løvenskiold
choreography by August Bournonville
revival of the choreography by Mikhail Messerer
Sylphide — Anastasia Soboleva
James — Victor Lebedev
Thu
Cinderella
6+
opera in two acts
music by Boris Asafiev
production by Olga Mukhortova
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Thu
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Svetlana Moskalenko
Alfredo — Fyodor Ataskevich
Germont — Dmitry Darov
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Fri
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anna Kuligina
The Nutcracker/Prince — Ivan Zaytsev
Fri
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anastasia Soboleva
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Sat
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Valeria Zapasnikova
Sat
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anastasia Soboleva
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Sun
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Valeria Zapasnikova
Sun
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Angelina Vorontsova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Ivan Zaytsev
Mon
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anastasia Soboleva
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Mon
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Angelina Vorontsova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Ivan Zaytsev
Thu
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Ivan Zaytsev
Juliet — Valeria Zapasnikova
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Fri
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Victor Lebedev
Juliet — Anastasia Soboleva
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Sat
Mozart. The Marriage of Figaro
12+
opera in four acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Count Almaviva — Boris Pinkhasovich
Countess Almaviva — Svetlana Monchak
Figaro — Alexander Kuznetsov
Susanna — Svetlana Moskalenko
Cherubino — Sofia Fainberg
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Sun
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Anna Kuligina
Simone — Roman Petukhov
Alain — Denis Tolmachov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sun
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Anastasia Soboleva
Colas — Victor Lebedev
Simone — Maxim Podosyonov
Alain — Alexey Kuznetsov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Tue
La Bohème
16+
opera in four acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Robert Carsen
Rodolfo — Sergey Kuzmin
Mimì — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Marcello — Alexander Shakhov
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Wed
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Thu
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anastasia Soboleva
Prince — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Fri
Tosca
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Floria Tosca — Maria Litke
Mario Cavaradossi — Fyodor Ataskevich
Baron Scarpia — Nikolay Kopylov
Cesare Angelotti — Boris Pinkhasovich
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Sat
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Sat
STARRING ERNEST LATYPOV
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Prince — Ernest Latypov debut
Sun
Iolanta
6+
opera in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Shepelyov
Iolanta — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Count Vaudémont — Sergey Kuzmin
Conductor — Philipp Selivanov
Sun
Instrumental Chamber Concert
To the 185th Anniversary of Johannes Brahms
6+
instrumental series
Wed
Eugene Onegin
16+
lyric scenes in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Andriy Zholdak
Tatiana — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Onegin — Maxim Aniskin debut
Olga — Sofia Fainberg
Lensky — Sergey Kuzmin
Thu
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Sat
STARRING ERNEST LATYPOV
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Prince Siegfried — Ernest Latypov debut
Sat
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Odette-Odile — Anastasia Soboleva
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Sun
Getting to Know the Orchestra
3+
Backstage Story Subscription
Sun
Hammerburg: the City of the Percussions
5+
The Country of Orchestria Subscription
Sun
Getting to Know the Orchestra
3+
Backstage Story Subscription
Sun
Hammerburg: the City of the Percussions
5+
The Country of Orchestria Subscription
Sun
Die Zauberflöte
12+
opera in two acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
production by Pet Halmen
Tamino — Boris Stepanov
The Queen of the Night — Svetlana Moskalenko
Pamina — Svetlana Monchak
Sarastro — Alexander Bezrukov
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Tue
STARRING OLESYA PETROVA
The Queen of Spades
12+
opera in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Herman — Fyodor Ataskevich
Lisa — Maria Litke
The Countess — Olesya Petrova
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Wed
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Angelina Vorontsova
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov