Thu
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Juliet — Valeria Zapasnikova
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Fri
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Juliet — Valeria Zapasnikova
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sat
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Victor Lebedev
Juliet — Anastasia Soboleva
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sat
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Ernest Latypov
Juliet — Angelina Vorontsova
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sun
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Anastasia Barun
Alfredo — Sergey Kuzmin
Germont — Dmitry Darov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Tue
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Angelina Vorontsova
Lilac Fairy — Ekaterina Borchenko
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Wed
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Anastasia Soboleva
Prince Desire — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Thu
Tosca
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Floria Tosca — Maria Litke
Mario Cavaradossi — Fyodor Ataskevich
Baron Scarpia — Alexander Kuznetsov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Fri
STARRING DENIS MATVIENKO
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Sergey Strelkov
Valeria — Valeria Zapasnikova
Sabina — Irina Perren
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sat
Spartacus
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ivan Zaytsev
Valeria — Valeria Zapasnikova
Crassus — Andrey Kasyanenko
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sat
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV AND DENIS MATVIENKO
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ivan Vasiliev
Valeria — Irina Perren
Sabina — Valeria Zapasnikova
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Mon
The Oprichnik
Premiere
12+
opera in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Novikov
Natalia — Valentina Fedeneva
Andrey Morozov — Sergey Kuzmin
Boyarynya Morozova — Ekaterina Egorova
Prince Vyazminsky — Alexey Tikhomirov
Basmanov — Vadim Volkov
Prince Zhemchuzhny — Alexander Bezrukov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Tue
Coppélia
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
staging by Mikhail Messerer
Swanhilda — Anastasia Soboleva
Franz — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Wed
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Kitri — Angelina Vorontsova
Basil — Ivan Vasiliev
The Queen of Dryads — Ekaterina Borchenko
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Wed
Thu
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Kitri — Anastasia Smirnova
Basil — Ivan Vasiliev
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Fri
Closing of the opera season
Aida
12+
opera in four acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Igor Ushakov
Aida — Maria Litke
Radames — Fyodor Ataskevich
Amneris — Ksenia Dudnikova
Ramfis — Alexander Bezrukov
Amonasro — Alexander Kuznetsov
The Pharaoh — Anton Puzanov
Sat
La Bayadère
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya — Angelina Vorontsova
Solor — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Tue
La Bayadère
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya — Anastasia Soboleva
Gamzatti — Valeria Zapasnikova
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Wed
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Odette-Odile — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince Siegfried — Nikita Tchetverikov
Thu
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Odette-Odile — Anastasia Soboleva
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Fri
Closing of the ballet season
STARRING ANGELINA VORONTSOVA AND IVAN VASILIEV
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Kitri — Angelina Vorontsova
Basil — Ivan Vasiliev
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin