Sun
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Giselle — Olga Grishenkova
Count — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sun
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Giselle — Irina Perren
Count — Victor Lebedev
Queen of the Wilis — Ekaterina Borchenko
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Tue
Die Zauberflöte
12+
opera in two acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
production by Pet Halmen
Tamino — Boris Stepanov
The Queen of the Night — Olga Vutiras
Sarastro — Alexander Bezrukov
Wed
Multiplicity. Forms of Silence and Emptiness
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Johann Sebastian Bach
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Performers — Marat Shemiunov, Tatiana Miltseva, Irina Perren, Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Igor Dronov
Thu
Multiplicity. Forms of Silence and Emptiness
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Johann Sebastian Bach
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Performers — Marat Shemiunov, Tatiana Miltseva, Irina Perren, Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Igor Dronov
Fri
Aida
Premiere
12+
opera in four acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Igor Ushakov
Aida — Irina Moreva
Radames — Fyodor Ataskevich
Amneris — Olesya Petrova
Ramfis — Alexander Markeev
Amonasro — Alexander Kuznetsov
The Pharaoh — Alexander Bezrukov
Sat
Trumpetdorf: the City of the Winds
5+
The Country of Orchestria Subscription
Sat
Trumpetdorf: the City of the Winds
5+
The Country of Orchestria Subscription
Sat
La Bayadère
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya — Ekaterina Borchenko
Solor — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Alexei Bogorad
Sat
Mikhailovsky Theatre at the Hermitage
Half Hour before Spring
6+
Sun
La Bayadère
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya — Yulia Lukyanenko debut
Solor — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Alexei Bogorad
Sun
La Bayadère
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya — Yulia Lukyanenko
Solor — Nikita Tchetverikov debut
Gamzatti — Valeria Zapasnikova
Conductor — Alexei Bogorad
Mon
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Radish — Anna Kuligina
Count Cherry — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Mon
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino — Ivan Zaytsev
Magnolia — Irina Perren
Count Cherry — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Wed
Cavalleria rusticana
12+
opera in one act
music by Pietro Mascagni
production by Liliana Cavani
Santuzza — Olesya Petrova
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Thu
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Prince Siegfried — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Andrey Petrenko
Fri
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Andrey Petrenko
Sat
La Sylphide
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Herman Løvenskiold
choreography by August Bournonville
revival of the choreography by Mikhail Messerer
Sylphide — Oksana Bondareva
James — Victor Lebedev
Sat
La Sylphide
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Herman Løvenskiold
choreography by August Bournonville
revival of the choreography by Mikhail Messerer
Sylphide — Daria Khokhlova
Sun
Meeting in Orchestria
5+
The Country of Orchestria Subscription
Sun
Meeting in Orchestria
5+
The Country of Orchestria Subscription
Sun
Un ballo in maschera
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Andrejs Zagars
Gustav — Fyodor Ataskevich
Renato — Alexander Kuznetsov
Amelia — Maria Litke
Ulrica — Olesya Petrova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Tue
STARRING DENIS MATVIENKO AND FARUKH RUZIMATOV
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Valeria — Valeria Zapasnikova
Crassus — Andrey Kasyanenko
Pompeius — Farukh Ruzimatov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Wed
STARRING FARUKH RUZIMATOV
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ivan Zaytsev
Valeria — Valeria Zapasnikova
Crassus — Andrey Kasyanenko
Pompeius — Farukh Ruzimatov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Thu
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Fri
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Sat
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Sat
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Sun
Getting to Know the Ballet
3+
Backstage Story Subscription
Sun
Trumpetdorf: the City of the Winds
5+
The Country of Orchestria Subscription
Sun
Getting to Know the Ballet
3+
Backstage Story Subscription
Sun
Trumpetdorf: the City of the Winds
5+
The Country of Orchestria Subscription
Sun
Tosca
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Tue
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Wed
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Fri
Mozart. The Marriage of Figaro
12+
opera in four acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Sat
Die Zauberflöte
3+
fairy tale with sand animation
Chizhik’s Tales Subscription
Sat
Die Zauberflöte
3+
fairy tale with sand animation
Chizhik’s Tales Subscription
Sat
Chamber concerts in the foyer of the dress circle
Marking the Anniversary of Pyotr Tchaikovsky
6+
instrumental series
Sat
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Sun
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Sun
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Tue
Manon Lescaut
16+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Jürgen Flimm