Tue
La Bayadère
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa revised by Vladimir Ponomaryov and Vakhtang Chabukiani
Nikiya — Ekaterina Borchenko
Solor — Victor Lebedev
Wed
La Bayadère
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa revised by Vladimir Ponomaryov and Vakhtang Chabukiani
Nikiya — Polina Semionova
Thu
Tosca
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Floria Tosca — Maria Litke
Mario Cavaradossi — Dmitry Karpov
Baron Scarpia — Alexander Kuznetsov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Fri
La Bayadère
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa revised by Vladimir Ponomaryov and Vakhtang Chabukiani
Nikiya — Polina Semionova
Gamzatti — Angelina Vorontsova
Sat
Hansel and Gretel
opera in three acts after the Grimms' fairy tale
music by Engelbert Humperdinck
Backstage Story Subscription
Hansel — Sofia Fainberg
Gretel — Svetlana Moskalenko
Sat
Hansel and Gretel
opera in three acts after the Grimms' fairy tale
music by Engelbert Humperdinck
Backstage Story Subscription
Hansel — Victoria Voytenkova
Gretel — Svetlana Monchak
Sat
La Bayadère
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa revised by Vladimir Ponomaryov and Vakhtang Chabukiani
Solor — Victor Lebedev
Gamzatti — Ekaterina Borchenko
Sun
Cinderella
6+
opera in two acts
music by Boris Asafiev
production by Olga Mukhortova
Cinderella — Svetlana Monchak
Sun
Iolanta
6+
opera in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Shepelyov
Iolanta — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Ibn-Hakkia — Nikolay Kopylov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Tue
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Natalia Mironova
Alfredo — Dmitry Karpov
Germont — Nikolay Kopylov
Wed
Laurencia
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Alexander Krein
ñhoreography by Vakhtang Chabukiani revised by Mikhail Messerer
Laurencia — Angelina Vorontsova
Frondoso — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Thu
The Tsar's Bride
12+
opera in three acts
music by Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov
stage director: Andrey Moguchy
Gryaznoy — Alexander Kuznetsov
Lyubasha — Yulia Gertseva
Marfa — Svetlana Monchak
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Fri
Laurencia
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Alexander Krein
ñhoreography by Vakhtang Chabukiani revised by Mikhail Messerer
Laurencia — Ekaterina Borchenko
Frondoso — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sat
Laurencia
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Alexander Krein
ñhoreography by Vakhtang Chabukiani revised by Mikhail Messerer
Laurencia — Irina Perren
Frondoso — Marat Shemiunov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sat
Laurencia
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Alexander Krein
ñhoreography by Vakhtang Chabukiani revised by Mikhail Messerer
Laurencia — Angelina Vorontsova
Frondoso — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sun
The Queen of Spades
12+
opera in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Herman — Fyodor Ataskevich
Count Tomsky — Nikolay Kopylov
Prince Eletsky — Boris Pinkhasovich
Lisa — Maria Litke
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Wed
Multiplicity. Forms of Silence and Emptiness
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Johann Sebastian Bach
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Starring Leonid Sarafanov and Irina Perren
Thu
Multiplicity. Forms of Silence and Emptiness
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Johann Sebastian Bach
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Starring Leonid Sarafanov and Irina Perren
Fri
Multiplicity. Forms of Silence and Emptiness
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Johann Sebastian Bach
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Sat
Sun
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino — Alexey Kuznetsov
Magnolia — Irina Kosheleva
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sun
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Radish — Anna Kuligina
Magnolia — Anastasia Soboleva
Count Cherry — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Mon
Der fliegende Holländer
16+
opera in three acts
music by Richard Wagner
production by Vasily Barkhatov
The Dutchman — Andrey Maslakov
Daland — Stanislav Shvets
Senta — Maria Litke
Erik — Roman Muravitsky
Thu
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Angelina Vorontsova
Lilac Fairy — Ekaterina Borchenko
Fri
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Angelina Vorontsova
Sat
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Oksana Bondareva
Prince Desire — Victor Lebedev
Sun
The concert by the Chamber orchestra of Mikhailovsky Theatre in foyer of the dress circle
Classicism
Sun
Un ballo in maschera
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Andrejs Zagars
Gustav — Fyodor Ataskevich
Renato — Alexander Kuznetsov
Amelia — Maria Litke
Conductor — Peter Feranec