Mon
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino — Alexey Kuznetsov
Radish — Anna Kuligina
Magnolia — Irina Kosheleva
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Mon
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino — Ivan Zaytsev
Magnolia — Anastasia Soboleva
Count Cherry — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Tue
Rusalka
16+
opera in three acts
music by Antonín Dvořák
production by Igor Konyaev
Rusalka — Tatiana Ryaguzova
The Prince — Dmitry Karpov
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Wed
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Odette-Odile — Anastasia Soboleva
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Thu
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Odette-Odile — Ekaterina Borchenko
Fri
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Odette-Odile — Anastasia Soboleva
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Sat
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Odette-Odile — Ekaterina Borchenko
Mon
Victory: with Pain and Pride...
Programme:
Brundibár Première
Concert of the Wartime Songs
Wed
Multiplicity. Forms of Silence and Emptiness
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Johann Sebastian Bach
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Performers — Marat Shemiunov, Tatiana Miltseva
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Thu
Multiplicity. Forms of Silence and Emptiness
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Johann Sebastian Bach
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Performers — Marat Shemiunov, Valeria Zapasnikova
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Fri
Multiplicity. Forms of Silence and Emptiness
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Johann Sebastian Bach
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Performers — Marat Shemiunov, Tatiana Miltseva
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Sat
STARRING NINA ROMANOVA
The Queen of Spades
12+
opera in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Herman — Fyodor Ataskevich
Count Tomsky — Nikolay Kopylov
Prince Eletsky — Boris Pinkhasovich
Lisa — Maria Litke
The Countess — Nina Romanova
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Sun
Sat
Vocal Chamber Concert
Marking the 110th anniversary of the composer's birth
Homage to Dmitri Shostakovich
6+
vocal series
Performers — Ekaterina Egorova, Maria Litke, Dmitry Darov, Yury Monchak, Evgeny Nagovitsyn
At the piano — Marc Vayner
Sun
Instrumental Chamber Concert
Sergei Rachmaninoff’s Chamber Music
6+
instrumental series
Wed
"I Love You, Peter’s Great Creation..."
12+
inspired by the Petersburg tale The Bronze Horseman
by Alexander Pushkin
ballet in two acts
music by Reinhold Glière
choreography by Lar Lubovitch
Parasha — Anna Kuligina
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Thu
"I Love You, Peter’s Great Creation..."
12+
inspired by the Petersburg tale The Bronze Horseman
by Alexander Pushkin
ballet in two acts
music by Reinhold Glière
choreography by Lar Lubovitch
Parasha — Anna Kuligina
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Fri
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Svetlana Monchak
Alfredo — Fyodor Ataskevich
Germont — Alexander Kuznetsov debut
Sat
"I Love You, Peter’s Great Creation..."
12+
inspired by the Petersburg tale The Bronze Horseman
by Alexander Pushkin
ballet in two acts
music by Reinhold Glière
choreography by Lar Lubovitch
Parasha — Anna Kuligina
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Sat
"I Love You, Peter’s Great Creation..."
12+
inspired by the Petersburg tale The Bronze Horseman
by Alexander Pushkin
ballet in two acts
music by Reinhold Glière
choreography by Lar Lubovitch
Parasha — Anna Kuligina
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Sun
Iolanta
6+
opera in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Shepelyov
Iolanta — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Count Vaudémont — Evgeny Nagovitsyn debut
Robert — Boris Pinkhasovich
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov