Coming soon
Sun
The Little Humpbacked Horse
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
choreography by Alexander Radunsky staging by Mikhail Messerer
Ivan — Ivan Zaytsev
Tsar Maiden — Yulia Lukyanenko
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sun
The Little Humpbacked Horse
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
choreography by Alexander Radunsky staging by Mikhail Messerer
Ivan — Victor Lebedev
Tsar Maiden — Prisca Zeisel
Humpbacked Horse — Anna Kuligina
Sea Princess — Irina Perren
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Tue
Carmen
12+
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Nacho Duato
Carmen — Irina Shishkova
Don José — Sergey Kuzmin
Micaëla — Valentina Fedeneva
Escamillo — Igor Podoplelov
Conductor — Philipp Selivanov
Wed
Carmen
12+
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Nacho Duato
Carmen — Irina Shishkova
Don José — Sergey Kuzmin
Micaëla — Anna Dattay
Escamillo — Igor Podoplelov
Conductor — Philipp Selivanov
Thu
Chamber concerts in the foyer of the dress circle
Celebrating the Victory Day
"It was a while ago, it was a long time ago…"
6+
vocal series
Performers — Nikolay Kopylov, Damir Zakirov, Alexander Shakhov, Anastasia Barun, Irina Mikhailova, Ekaterina Egorova
Thu
STARRING FARUKH RUZIMATOV
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ivan Zaytsev
Valeria — Valeria Zapasnikova
Crassus — Marat Shemiunov
Sabina — Irina Perren
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Fri
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ernest Latypov
Crassus — Danila Khamzin
Sabina — Anastasia Smirnova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Fri
STARRING FARUKH RUZIMATOV
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Nikita Tchetverikov
Valeria — Irina Perren
Crassus — Mikhail Batalov
Sabina — Ekaterina Odarenko
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
The Lady of the Camellias
Premiere
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Vladimir Kekhman
Baron Douphol — Denis Tchekolda debut
Marguerite Gautier — Alexandra Sennikova
Armand Duval — Egor Martynenko
Georges Duval — Alexander Shakhov
Conductor — Philipp Selivanov
Sun
Hidalgo of La Mancha
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Nacho Duato
Quiteria — Prisca Zeisel
Basilio — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Anton Torbeev
Sun
Hidalgo of La Mancha
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Nacho Duato
Quiteria — Angelina Vorontsova
Basilio — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Anton Torbeev
Wed
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Prisca Zeisel
Prince Siegfried — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Thu
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Yulia Lukyanenko
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Rothbart — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Fri
STARRING NIKOLAY TSISKARIDZE
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Angelina Vorontsova
Colas — Nikita Tchetverikov
Simone — Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Anna Kuligina
Colas — Ivan Zaytsev
Simone — Roman Petukhov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sat
STARRING NIKOLAY TSISKARIDZE
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Angelina Vorontsova
Colas — Nikita Tchetverikov
Simone — Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sun
Chamber concerts in the foyer of the dress circle
Musical journey to Spain
6+
vocal series
Performers — Egor Martynenko, Damir Zakirov, Anastasia Barun, Polina Lapteva, Victoria Voytenkova
Sun
Die Fledermaus
12+
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
production by Yulia Prokhorova
Eisenstein — Alexander Shakhov
Rosalinde — Anastasia Barun
Falke — Semyon Antakov
Alfred — Damir Zakirov
Adele — Svetlana Moskalenko
Conductor — Philipp Selivanov
Tue
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Prisca Zeisel
Prince Desire — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Anton Torbeev
Wed
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Anastasia Smirnova
Prince Desire — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Anton Torbeev